Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7562,955
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,505935
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2462,017
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2214,487
ZhengzhouChina 8,9505,562
ZhijiangChina 9,0965,652
ZagrebCroatia 1,400870
ZugspitzeGermany 1,507937
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,008627
ZahedanIran 4,7222,934
ZanjanIran 3,4162,123
ZacatecasMexico 10,5656,565
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2705,139
ZinderNiger 2,2401,392
ZhobPakistan 5,4293,374
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5017,147
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5027,148
ZamoscPoland 2,1261,321
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0451,271
ZigalovoRussia 7,2564,509
ZiganskRussia 7,4834,650
ZyryankaRussia 8,4235,234
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,348838
ZurichSwitzerland 1,514941
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3693,336
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0281,260
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5441,581
ZitomirUkraine 2,3351,451
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4481,521
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5021,555
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2016,339
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4315,239
ZambeziZambia 5,4313,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -