Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,253779
LuandaAngola 4,7572,956
LuenaAngola 5,1683,211
La PlataArgentina 10,4666,503
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1886,331
La RiojaArgentina 10,7606,686
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8056,714
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3867,697
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9546,186
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,13110,024
LavertonAustralia 15,8879,872
LearmonthAustralia 12,5477,797
LongreachAustralia 15,3749,553
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3749,553
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,05110,596
Low HeadAustralia 16,09410,001
LinzAustria 1,6231,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0491,894
LerwickUk 3,0481,894
La PazBolivia 10,0456,242
LavrasBrazil 8,5065,285
LencoisBrazil 7,5514,693
LinharesBrazil 8,0034,973
LondrinaBrazil 9,1315,674
LomBulgaria 1,544959
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4045,222
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6604,760
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Langara, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1885,710
London, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3643,955
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0815,022
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5741,600
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1446,925
LanzhouChina 8,1225,047
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4104,605
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9585,567
LimonCosta Rica 9,7376,051
LarnacaCyprus 2,0961,302
LimassolCyprus 2,0441,270
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3633,333
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7592,958
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4751,538
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9604,947
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0515,003
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0194,983
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0535,004
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0196,226
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2556,372
LuxorEgypt 2,2991,429
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0846,267
Laucala BayFiji 17,88211,112
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2712,033
Le MansFrance 1,7951,115
LilleFrance 1,9591,217
LyonFrance 1,409875
LambarnGabon 3,8462,390
LastourvilleGabon 3,8642,401
LibrevilleGabon 3,7182,311
LeipzigGermany 1,9541,214
LindenbergGermany 2,0571,278
LamiaGreece 1,184736
LarissaGreece 1,219757
LemnosGreece 1,435892
LimnosGreece 1,449901
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3954,596
LabeGuinea 3,4312,132
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7168,523
La CeibaHonduras 9,7216,041
La MesaHonduras 9,8336,110
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0383,752
LudhianaIndia 6,0253,744
Lampedusa IslandItaly 248154
LatinaItaly 874543
LatronicoItaly 834518
LecceItaly 964599
LodwarKenya 4,2822,661
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9135,539
LiepajaLatvia 2,6331,636
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5741,600
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7911,113
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,219758
LabuanMalaysia 11,0016,836
LuqaMalta 405251
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4424,625
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0426,862
LashioMyanmar 8,3495,188
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,45411,468
LincolnNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,40011,434
LagosNigeria 3,1291,944
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0341,885
LillehammerNorway 3,0261,881
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8553,639
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5755,950
LimaPeru 10,5566,560
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2176,970
LisbonPortugal 1,8601,156
LeninbadRussia 5,1853,222
LevsiRussia 4,8693,026
LungiSierra Leone 3,7282,316
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,391865
LanzaroteSpain 2,3701,473
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,488925
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,378856
LuganoSwitzerland 1,358844
LatakiaSyria 2,2871,421
LampangThailand 8,7765,453
LoeiThailand 9,0245,607
Lop BuriThailand 9,0855,646
LomeTogo 3,2322,009
LeemingUk 2,4671,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0491,894
London, EnglandUk 2,1511,337
London-GatwickUk 2,1211,318
LynehamUk 2,2141,376
L’VovUkraine 2,0761,290
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2481,397
LozovajaUkraine 2,6871,670
LubnyUkraine 2,5511,586
LuckUkraine 2,2211,380
LuganskUkraine 2,8621,779
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3225,171
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2295,735
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3305,798
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5205,294
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0804,400
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7026,029
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8785,517
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6475,995
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3465,186
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5055,906
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4295,238
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4335,862
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9896,207
Larned, KsUsa 9,2305,735
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5015,904
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4266,479
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5534,693
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9124,295
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6935,402
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8075,473
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3445,185
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0995,033
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5445,309
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8814,897
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6736,011
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7974,223
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8044,849
Libby, MtUsa 9,4335,862
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8845,521
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6304,741
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6255,360
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9585,567
Llano, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2865,770
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7956,708
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7806,699
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8006,711
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9876,206
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2625,134
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7316,047
Luling, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2505,748
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8094,852
LivingstoneZambia 5,9643,706
LundaziZambia 5,6543,514
LusakaZambia 5,7923,599
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7813,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -