Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,064661
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7956,708
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5496,555
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9296,792
ViennaAustria 1,6651,035
VitebskBelarus 2,8141,749
VassourasBrazil 8,5025,283
VicosaBrazil 8,3115,165
VitoriaBrazil 8,0965,031
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7024,786
VarnaBulgaria 1,8141,127
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1864,466
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7196,040
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8545,502
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8075,472
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7796,077
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8186,101
ValdiviaChile 11,8827,384
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7897,326
VallenarChile 11,0076,840
ValparaisoChile 11,3237,036
VanguardiaColombia 9,2315,736
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4145,850
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6021,617
VestervigDenmark 2,5541,587
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0515,003
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9984,970
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1055,036
VilsandiEstonia 2,8471,769
VaasaFinland 3,3342,072
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9182,435
VeravalIndia 5,9773,714
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3374,559
ValentiaIreland 2,6201,628
VeniceItaly 1,301809
VeronaItaly 1,281796
VicenzaItaly 1,302809
Vigna Di ValleItaly 922573
ViterboItaly 960596
VolterraItaly 1,060659
VientianeLaos 9,0685,635
VarenaLithuania 2,5101,559
VilniusLithuania 2,5641,593
VeracruzMexico 10,2966,398
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0381,266
VaernesNorway 3,2912,045
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1161,936
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2422,636
VillarricaParaguay 9,7036,030
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7941,115
VanavaraRussia 6,8674,267
VasileviciRussia 2,5491,584
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9221,816
VerhojanskRussia 7,7694,828
ViljujskRussia 7,5974,721
VitimRussia 7,4314,618
Vize IslandRussia 5,8363,626
VladivostokRussia 9,5785,952
VolgogradRussia 3,2292,006
VologdaRussia 3,5442,202
VoronezRussia 3,0181,876
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,3325,178
VytegraRussia 3,5342,196
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3463,943
ValenciaSpain 1,180733
ValladolidSpain 1,6131,002
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9301,199
VisbySweden 2,7071,682
VanTurkey 2,9541,835
ValleyUk 2,4721,536
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2521,399
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6216,600
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2505,748
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9985,591
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0126,222
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7695,449
Vevay, InUsa 8,1805,083
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0065,597
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -