Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3313,313
FarahAfghanistan 4,7412,946
FormosaArgentina 9,8746,136
ForrestAustralia 14,2138,832
FrancistownBotswana 6,3763,962
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1693,834
FloraniaBrazil 6,6904,157
FlorestaBrazil 7,0224,364
FlorianoBrazil 7,2354,496
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2585,753
FormosaBrazil 8,2425,122
FortalezaBrazil 6,6504,132
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5485,933
FrancaBrazil 8,6335,365
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2605,133
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4045,222
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5705,326
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8435,495
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5425,308
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3435,184
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6365,366
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4784,025
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4704,021
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1603,828
FayaChad 1,9521,213
FamagustaCyprus 2,1231,319
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4051,495
FarafraEgypt 1,8131,127
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9582,460
FichtelbergGermany 1,8501,150
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8151,128
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,215755
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2063,235
FaranahGuinea 3,4402,138
FalconaraItaly 1,107688
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,106687
Foggia, PugliaItaly 944587
FonniItaly 707439
FrontoneItaly 1,086675
FrosinoneItaly 893555
FukauraJapan 10,2306,357
FukueJapan 10,1846,329
FukuiJapan 10,3996,462
FukuokaJapan 10,2216,352
FukushimaJapan 10,5066,528
FukuyamaJapan 10,3426,427
FushikiJapan 10,3896,456
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5163,428
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2554,508
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5834,712
FunchalMadeira 2,5691,596
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4474,628
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,451902
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0811,915
FaroPortugal 1,7301,075
FerganaRussia 5,3483,324
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7282,316
FalunSweden 2,9951,861
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1481,335
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4371,514
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8855,522
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5485,312
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4925,277
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7584,199
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3695,201
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5895,337
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7605,443
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4255,235
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0085,597
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9164,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4385,243
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3555,192
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0206,227
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9484,939
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2796,387
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8524,879
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1365,056
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4495,872
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5605,319
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3915,836
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6085,349
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9505,561
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0785,641
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0635,011
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4365,864
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9744,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2435,744
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6804,773
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6034,724
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6356,609
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6255,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -