Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9303,063
ShkoderAlbania 1,194742
SkikdaAlgeria 485302
SaltaArgentina 10,3596,437
San AntonioArgentina 11,3597,058
San LuisArgentina 10,9736,818
San RafaelArgentina 11,2116,967
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0306,854
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4566,497
SarmientoArgentina 11,9237,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38510,182
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,38610,182
SalzburgAustria 1,561970
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2862,042
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4372,136
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4072,117
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7552,333
SaveBenin 2,9961,862
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6996,027
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,294804
SalvadorBrazil 7,3704,580
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7866,081
SantaremBrazil 7,9264,925
SantosBrazil 8,8135,477
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7795,456
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9784,957
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8494,256
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4085,846
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7876,082
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5755,329
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0314,369
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9304,928
São PauloBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7145,415
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6135,974
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2944,533
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2934,532
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3115,165
SobralBrazil 6,7874,218
SoureBrazil 7,2694,517
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6774,771
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0436,241
SurubimBrazil 6,7424,189
SadovoBulgaria 1,541958
SandanskiBulgaria 1,390864
SofiaBulgaria 1,469913
SiemreapCambodia 9,4635,880
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0383,752
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4414,003
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6064,105
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6925,401
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7194,797
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2333,873
Scott, SkCanada 8,7845,459
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3163,925
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2843,905
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8654,266
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2845,148
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9944,967
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8335,489
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8133,613
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2533,886
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8815,519
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8875,523
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9803,716
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6321,635
SalCape Verde 3,8612,399
SantiagoChile 11,3227,036
SewellChile 11,3327,042
ShanghaiChina 9,7666,068
ShantouChina 9,9296,170
ShenyangChina 9,1685,697
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4575,877
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8645,508
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8366,112
SibenikCroatia 1,183735
SplitCroatia 1,179733
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4021,492
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4741,538
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0274,988
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9874,963
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9584,945
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0324,991
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9444,937
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0444,999
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0815,022
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0895,027
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1375,056
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9284,927
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9694,952
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0555,005
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1125,041
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0384,995
San GabrielEcuador 9,8406,114
SalloumEgypt 1,372853
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,486924
SohagEgypt 2,1641,345
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2821,418
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0556,248
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6167,218
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8632,401
StrasbourgFrance 1,6531,027
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2504,505
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3504,567
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8141,749
SchleswigGermany 2,3001,429
StuttgartGermany 1,6621,033
SamosGreece 1,516942
Skiros IslandGreece 1,350839
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,233766
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3493,324
SiguiriGuinea 3,2121,996
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9506,183
SzegedHungary 1,587986
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,569975
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1302,567
SagarIndia 6,5984,100
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8033,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7568,548
SemnanIran 3,8722,406
ShahroudIran 3,9932,481
ShirazIran 3,9602,461
ShannonIreland 2,6131,624
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,135705
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 983611
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 944586
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,139708
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 786489
Scuro MountainItaly 788490
SigonellaItaly 544338
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6562,272
SagaJapan 10,2406,364
SaigoJapan 10,2096,344
SakaiJapan 10,2546,372
SakataJapan 10,3726,446
SapporoJapan 10,0976,274
SaseboJapan 10,2106,345
SendaiJapan 10,4876,517
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4646,503
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2306,357
ShinjoJapan 10,4126,470
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5826,576
ShirakawaJapan 10,5456,553
ShizuokaJapan 10,6206,600
SumotoJapan 10,4576,498
SuttsuJapan 10,0626,253
SuwaJapan 10,5146,533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9717,439
SavannakhetLaos 9,3385,803
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6371,639
SiluteLithuania 2,5281,571
SkopjeMacedonia 1,311814
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7874,217
SalimaMalawi 5,8653,644
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2156,969
SibuMalaysia 10,8806,761
SanMali 2,7741,724
SegouMali 2,8451,768
SikassoMali 3,0101,871
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6194,734
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4146,471
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6254,738
SainshandMongolia 8,0815,022
SafiMorocco 1,8691,161
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0421,269
SittweMyanmar 8,0755,018
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8081,745
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9403,070
SaiqOman 4,6952,917
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6932,916
SurOman 4,8903,039
SialkotPakistan 5,8363,627
SibbiPakistan 5,3563,328
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8226,104
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5886,579
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6017,209
SandomierzPoland 2,0721,287
SniezkaPoland 1,9191,192
SuwalkiPoland 2,4471,521
SzczecinPoland 2,1931,363
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8171,129
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2552,023
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6854,776
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7154,794
Satu MareRomania 1,8501,149
SibiuRomania 1,7421,083
SulinaRomania 2,0481,272
SadrinskRussia 4,6812,909
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2312,008
SalekhardRussia 5,0993,168
SaratovRussia 3,4382,136
SejmcanRussia 8,7275,423
SelagoncyRussia 7,1624,451
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2306,357
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3415,183
SmolenskRussia 2,8501,771
SociRussia 2,7201,690
SortovalaRussia 3,4052,116
SuntarRussia 7,5244,675
SurgutRussia 5,3173,304
SverdlovskRussia 4,5152,805
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1812,598
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4444,625
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7472,329
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3553,949
SingaporeSingapore 10,2206,351
SliacSlovakia 1,7841,109
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6946,024
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3415,804
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6351,016
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,527949
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6521,027
SevilleSpain 1,555966
SennarSudan 3,2272,005
ShambatSudan 2,9751,848
ShendiSudan 2,9601,839
StenseleSweden 3,4952,172
StockholmSweden 2,8841,792
StorlienSweden 3,2742,035
SundsvallSweden 3,2212,002
SantisSwitzerland 1,493928
SongeaTanzania 5,6053,483
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2555,751
SongkhlaThailand 9,5495,934
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0615,630
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2955,776
SurinThailand 9,3395,803
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8161,750
SokodeTogo 2,9371,825
SfaxTunisia 9559
SousseTunisia 217135
SamsunTurkey 2,3861,483
SiirtTurkey 2,8311,760
SivasTurkey 2,4171,502
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5412,822
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2661,408
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9921,859
SarataUkraine 2,0931,301
SarnyUkraine 2,3201,442
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3311,449
SumyUkraine 2,7021,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3942,731
SaltoUruguay 10,2236,353
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5816,575
Safford, AzUsa 10,3446,428
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9304,306
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5545,315
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5715,326
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Salem, InUsa 8,2355,117
Salem, OrUsa 10,0936,272
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8556,124
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7986,089
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7746,073
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8266,727
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7086,654
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6844,775
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8606,749
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2475,125
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8896,766
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8376,734
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7114,792
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2515,127
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3675,820
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2625,755
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2355,117
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8236,104
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8356,112
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0915,650
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6856,018
Selma, AlUsa 8,7245,421
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Seymour, InUsa 8,2355,117
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2265,733
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7585,442
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7035,408
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1055,036
Southport, NcUsa 7,8894,902
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8604,884
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7155,415
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5945,962
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2475,125
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8845,521
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8946,148
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4055,223
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2274,491
State College, PaUsa 7,5304,679
State University, MsUsa 8,8205,481
State University, NmUsa 10,2166,349
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7564,820
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5665,945
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6226,600
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6645,384
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0574,385
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0725,638
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1185,045
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8536,123
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2894,530
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9653,086
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8985,529
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4315,239
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0535,004
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2741,413
SocotraYemen 4,9483,074
SenangaZambia 5,7123,549
SerenjeZambia 5,6283,497
SeshekeZambia 5,8863,657
SolweziZambia 5,3813,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -