Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3293,311
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2593,268
GhardaiaAlgeria 669416
General PicoArgentina 10,9366,796
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3796,450
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3513,325
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,33310,150
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,039
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9788,686
GrazAustria 1,511939
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2161,998
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3332,071
GomelBelarus 2,6141,625
GrodnoBelarus 2,4311,511
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8874,280
GoianiaBrazil 8,4795,269
GoiasBrazil 8,4935,278
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0925,029
GrajauBrazil 7,4484,629
GuairaBrazil 9,4165,851
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7224,177
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7484,815
GarouaCameroon 2,7411,703
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5193,429
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7894,840
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7766,075
Golden, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Goose, NfCanada 5,8533,637
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0175,603
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3803,964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0823,780
GanzhouChina 9,6295,983
GuangzhouChina 9,6786,014
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0064,975
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2016,339
GonderEthiopia 3,5922,232
GourdonFrance 1,453903
GrenobleFrance 1,328825
GeisenheimGermany 1,8071,123
GorlitzGermany 1,9531,214
GibraltarGibraltar 1,488925
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1136,284
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6444,750
GoaIndia 6,5874,093
GuwahatiIndia 7,6334,743
GelaItaly 475295
GenoaItaly 1,184736
GhediItaly 1,285799
Gioia Del ColleItaly 941585
GrazzaniseItaly 852529
GrossetoItaly 988614
GrottaglieItaly 944587
GuardiavecchiaItaly 825513
GuidoniaItaly 920572
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5322,195
GifuJapan 10,4866,516
GaoMali 2,2361,390
GuamMariana Islands 12,8497,984
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7766,697
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5906,581
GuaymasMexico 10,8006,711
GaluutMongolia 7,3034,538
GemertNetherlands 2,0091,248
GisborneNew Zealand 18,75311,653
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,75511,654
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,31811,383
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,58611,550
GayaNiger 2,5551,588
GardermoenNorway 2,9291,820
GeiloNorway 2,9711,846
GdanskPoland 2,3621,468
GalatiRomania 1,9541,215
Gor’KijRussia 3,5332,195
GorznyjRussia 3,1861,980
GridinoRussia 3,9002,423
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8212,996
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7956,708
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,136706
GijonSpain 1,7791,106
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9571,838
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3192,062
GoteborgSweden 2,6531,649
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6591,653
GothenburgSweden 2,6521,648
GunnarnSweden 3,4932,171
GenevaSwitzerland 1,432890
GabesTunisia 6238
GafsaTunisia 190118
GiresunTurkey 2,5501,585
GoztepeTurkey 1,7981,117
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0702,529
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9582,460
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7091,683
GajvoronUkraine 2,2571,403
GeniceskUkraine 2,4471,521
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7425,432
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0005,593
Galva, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5085,908
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9785,579
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8514,879
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1614,450
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1246,291
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8154,857
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3165,789
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0915,649
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4335,241
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2435,744
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7756,075
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9824,960
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0135,601
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2915,773
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0725,016
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1785,082
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7425,432
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3505,189
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9745,577
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1045,036
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6804,773
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3525,811
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1775,081
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2125,103
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5375,305
Groton, CtUsa 7,0734,395
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1275,672
GuanareVenezuela 8,5775,330
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7835,458
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7984,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -