Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1653,210
BustAfghanistan 4,9643,085
BatnaAlgeria 457284
BecharAlgeria 1,245774
BejaiaAlgeria 607377
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,287800
BiskraAlgeria 474294
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 749466
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3957,702
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3197,655
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3377,666
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6587,245
ByrdAntarctica 14,4498,979
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0226,849
BarilocheArgentina 11,8097,338
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4806,512
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7999,817
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,36410,168
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0598,115
BrestBelarus 2,2771,415
BrusselsBelgium 1,9541,214
Belize CityBelize 9,7336,048
BeninBenin 3,1791,976
BohiconBenin 3,1011,927
BermudaBermuda 6,8584,261
BageBrazil 9,9356,174
BambuiBrazil 8,4825,271
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4175,231
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9794,337
BarcelosBrazil 8,5705,326
BarraBrazil 7,5754,707
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3284,553
BarreirasBrazil 7,8024,848
BelémBrazil 7,3134,544
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3255,173
BelterraBrazil 7,9634,948
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5004,661
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4745,887
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7634,824
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3095,163
BrevesBrazil 7,5054,663
BurgasBulgaria 1,7431,083
BurundiBurundi 4,5692,840
BatouriCameroon 3,2902,045
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7064,167
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6305,984
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4014,599
Banff, AbCanada 9,2025,718
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3374,560
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5463,447
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1655,074
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2474,503
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6135,973
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4825,271
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5995,343
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9123,674
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7586,063
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3403,318
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5954,720
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3732,096
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8941,799
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1137,527
BeijingChina 8,8075,473
BarranquillaColombia 8,9295,549
Benito SalasColombia 9,4615,879
BogotáColombia 9,2485,747
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7691,099
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7202,312
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9332,444
BaniDominican Republic 8,0885,026
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1625,072
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9984,970
BahariyaEgypt 1,8301,137
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9971,241
BiarritzFrance 1,507936
BordeauxFrance 1,564972
BrestFrance 2,0521,275
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,40710,817
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,40510,816
BitamGabon 3,5352,197
BanjulGambia 3,5722,220
BerlinGermany 2,0781,291
BrockenGermany 1,9941,239
BokeGuinea 3,6422,263
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6212,250
BudapestHungary 1,6651,035
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6651,035
BangaloreIndia 7,0794,399
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6414,127
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4304,617
BikanerIndia 5,9103,672
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5717,191
BabolsarIran 3,7842,352
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3932,730
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4932,171
Bandar LengehIran 4,2792,659
BirjandIran 4,4572,769
BushehrIran 3,8152,371
BaghdadIraq 3,0881,919
BasraIraq 3,4832,164
BelmulletIreland 2,7851,731
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5961,613
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 966600
BergamoItaly 1,316817
BolognaItaly 1,187737
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,401871
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 783486
BrindisiItaly 987613
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1891,982
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3292,069
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4703,399
BeirutLebanon 2,2771,415
BenghaziLibya 908564
BirzaiLithuania 2,7041,680
BitolaMacedonia 1,229763
BlantyreMalawi 6,0773,776
BvumbweMalawi 6,1053,794
BintuluMalaysia 10,9356,795
BamakoMali 3,0311,883
Bko-SMali 3,0361,886
BougounMali 3,1101,933
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3621,468
BaitagMongolia 6,7114,170
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7874,217
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5954,720
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1865,087
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1835,085
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3684,578
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0475,000
BulganMongolia 7,4364,621
BhamawMyanmar 8,2255,111
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,76711,040
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,80711,065
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,47211,479
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6786,014
BilmaNiger 1,7021,058
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3001,429
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5432,823
BergenNorway 2,9771,850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9751,849
BjornoyaNorway 4,5422,823
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7212,312
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5152,184
BadinPakistan 5,6593,517
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8233,618
BalakotPakistan 5,6643,519
BarkhanPakistan 5,5083,423
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4835,893
BascoPhilippines 10,5606,562
BialystokPoland 2,3541,463
BejaPortugal 1,7361,079
BragancaPortugal 1,7671,098
BistritaRomania 1,8741,164
BucharestRomania 1,7671,098
BajkitRussia 6,5184,050
BarabinskRussia 5,5933,476
BarnaulRussia 5,9533,700
BerezovoRussia 4,9453,073
BiserRussia 4,4592,771
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7895,462
BogdarinRussia 7,7554,819
BogucanyRussia 6,6744,147
BomnakRussia 8,5365,304
BorRussia 6,1923,848
BorzjaRussia 8,1625,072
BratskRussia 6,9944,346
BelgradeSerbia 1,472915
BoSierra Leone 3,6932,295
BontheSierra Leone 3,7782,348
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6761,041
BerberaSomalia 4,3502,703
BusanSouth Korea 10,0156,224
BadajozSpain 1,6681,036
BarcelonaSpain 1,125699
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,570976
BabanusaSudan 3,0461,893
BaselSwitzerland 1,545960
BernSwitzerland 1,477918
BangkokThailand 9,1445,682
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1365,677
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7925,464
BizerteTunisia 386240
BalikesirTurkey 1,6531,027
BursaTurkey 1,7661,097
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6022,860
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7301,696
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6621,654
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6631,655
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2981,428
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1401,330
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0821,294
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5184,672
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2805,145
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2815,146
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8355,490
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1485,684
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9334,930
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9534,321
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4865,273
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6536,620
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4705,885
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9464,316
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7085,411
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9385,554
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9354,931
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2665,758
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6105,350
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5076,529
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7425,432
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1885,088
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7186,039
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6245,359
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1674,454
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8666,131
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6855,397
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2624,513
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9414,313
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1035,036
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3505,189
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5735,949
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1534,445
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8705,512
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1055,036
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4194,610
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2685,138
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0915,649
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9605,568
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9416,177
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5416,550
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8014,848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9114,916
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4894,654
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1965,714
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4995,282
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0114,357
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0146,223
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0193,119
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0454,999
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4755,267
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2833,904
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2973,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -