Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 656408
In SalahAlgeria 1,081672
InnsbruckAustria 1,491926
IbiriteBrazil 8,3405,182
IguatuBrazil 6,9054,291
IlheusBrazil 7,5554,695
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5184,672
IndaialBrazil 9,2525,749
IpameriBrazil 8,4735,265
IraiBrazil 9,5665,945
IreceBrazil 7,4904,654
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4774,647
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3065,161
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1645,073
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0805,021
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2785,144
ItapevaBrazil 9,0025,594
ItirucuBrazil 7,5064,664
ItuacuBrazil 7,6444,750
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2635,756
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7544,819
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7914,220
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2755,142
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8174,236
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4746,509
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3168,896
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4987,766
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0314,990
IzobambaEcuador 9,9676,194
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0491,273
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0496,245
IoanninaGreece 1,104686
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4143,364
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5212,809
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3853,968
IranshahrIran 4,7932,979
IstranaItaly 1,319820
IidaJapan 10,5406,550
IizukaJapan 10,2386,362
IrakoJapan 10,5696,568
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4216,476
IrozakiJapan 10,6796,636
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4596,500
IshinomakiJapan 10,4946,521
IwamizawaJapan 10,1076,281
IzuharaJapan 10,1026,277
IrbidJordan 2,3331,449
IfraneMorocco 1,473916
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,66510,977
IlorinNigeria 2,8931,798
InchonNorth Korea 9,6786,014
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9173,055
IslamabadPakistan 5,6693,523
IquitosPeru 9,6966,025
IloiloPhilippines 11,2847,012
IasiRomania 2,0451,271
IcaRussia 9,5225,917
IlirnejRussia 8,6085,349
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0755,639
IrkutskRussia 7,3214,550
Ivdel’Russia 4,6152,868
IbizaSpain 1,007626
IspartaTurkey 1,8321,138
IstanbulTurkey 1,7951,116
IzmirTurkey 1,555966
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0211,256
IzmailUkraine 2,0001,243
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Independence, KsUsa 9,0875,646
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2135,103
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6875,398
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1775,082
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4965,279
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5395,307
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3494,567
IsokaZambia 5,4093,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -