Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,075668
DjelfaAlgeria 696433
DavisAntarctica 12,6387,853
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9958,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5438,416
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4016,463
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,10510,008
DhakaBangladesh 7,6694,766
D’UccleBelgium 1,9541,214
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1675,075
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9015,531
DouradosBrazil 9,3255,795
DoualaCameroon 3,3232,065
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7123,549
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4085,225
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0215,606
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7173,553
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2103,859
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7874,217
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0625,010
DuianChina 7,6544,756
DubrovnikCroatia 1,167725
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1152,557
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1365,056
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1905,090
DabaaEgypt 1,6861,048
DakhlaEgypt 1,9851,234
DijonFrance 1,564972
DresdenGermany 1,9351,203
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9963,105
DebrecenHungary 1,7651,097
DalatangiIceland 3,8532,394
DaltonganjIndia 7,0694,393
DarbhangaIndia 7,1274,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8514,879
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8584,883
DumkaIndia 7,3444,564
DwarkaIndia 5,7853,595
DezfulIran 3,4932,171
DublinIreland 2,5561,588
DecimomannuItaly 630392
DobbiacoItaly 1,436892
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4192,125
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3181,440
DagorettiKenya 4,7622,959
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7401,702
DedzaMalawi 5,9083,671
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7574,821
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0865,025
DaweiMyanmar 8,9095,536
De BiltNetherlands 2,0761,290
De KooyNetherlands 2,1721,350
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1771,353
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,53811,520
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,08311,237
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,81911,073
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,83911,086
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8521,772
DalbandinPakistan 5,0653,148
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5423,444
DirPakistan 5,5053,421
DroshPakistan 5,4883,410
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7296,667
DohaQatar 4,0332,506
DorohoiRomania 2,0361,266
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7773,590
DudinkaRussia 5,9453,695
DzardzanRussia 7,3824,587
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8602,399
DakarSenegal 3,5472,204
DaruSierra Leone 3,6322,257
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4084,603
DamazinSudan 3,4302,131
DongolaSudan 2,5451,581
DamascusSyria 2,3781,477
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3781,478
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6851,668
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1403,194
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4303,374
DjerbaTunisia 3220
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6781,664
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8051,743
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5531,586
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5841,606
DonetskUkraine 2,7401,702
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3812,722
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3375,181
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7584,821
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4265,857
Danville, IlUsa 8,3245,172
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0164,981
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6225,979
David City, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0475,000
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7266,044
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7045,409
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4976,523
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9564,944
Delphine, InUsa 8,1945,092
Denton, MdUsa 7,4754,645
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4955,900
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6295,362
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0586,250
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4385,243
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8614,885
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5105,288
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5765,951
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3485,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Dover, DeUsa 7,4754,645
Dover, TnUsa 8,5615,320
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3725,203
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2055,099
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5155,292
Durham, NhUsa 6,9124,295
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8201,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -