Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0633,146
TiranaAlbania 1,148713
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,336830
TebessaAlgeria 297185
TimimounAlgeria 1,117694
TindoufAlgeria 1,9291,199
TouggourtAlgeria 443276
TrelewArgentina 11,5217,160
TucumanArgentina 10,4666,504
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2528,856
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2518,856
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4548,982
TibooburraAustralia 15,4169,580
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3889,562
TshaneBotswana 6,5434,066
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9354,931
TarauacaBrazil 9,7416,053
TauaBrazil 6,9674,329
TefeBrazil 8,8855,521
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9814,960
TeresinaBrazil 7,0934,408
TiriosBrazil 7,7324,805
TorresBrazil 9,4755,888
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1544,446
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9775,578
TriunfoBrazil 6,9294,306
TucuruiBrazil 7,5784,709
TuriacuBrazil 7,0674,391
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0294,368
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0405,617
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2745,142
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3435,184
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9874,963
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9334,930
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4054,601
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5054,664
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3474,565
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6654,763
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0343,750
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7807,320
TaiyuanChina 8,6895,400
TaoyuanChina 10,1796,325
TengchongChina 8,2895,151
TønderDenmark 2,3471,459
TylstrupDenmark 2,5931,612
TystofteDenmark 2,3781,478
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1605,071
TahrirEgypt 1,9051,184
TantaEgypt 1,9291,198
TallinEstonia 3,0151,874
TartuEstonia 2,9541,836
TampereFinland 3,2061,992
TurkuFinland 3,0781,913
ToulonFrance 1,110690
ToulouseFrance 1,354842
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,76210,416
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,76611,040
TchibanGabon 4,0832,537
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1051,929
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7981,117
TamaleGhana 2,9681,844
ThessalonikiGreece 1,308813
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,126700
TimehriGuyana 7,6724,767
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8586,126
TelaHonduras 9,7776,075
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2894,530
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2894,530
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0877,511
TabrizIran 3,2111,995
TeheranIran 3,6832,289
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2571,402
Taranto, PugliaItaly 931579
TarvisioItaly 1,425886
TermoliItaly 978608
TorinoItaly 1,269788
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,288801
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 476296
TrevicoItaly 890553
TrevisoItaly 1,316818
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,338831
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,273791
TabouIvory Coast 3,7732,345
TadotsuJapan 10,3886,455
TakadaJapan 10,4346,484
TakamatsuJapan 10,4046,465
TakayamaJapan 10,4536,496
TanegashimaJapan 10,4836,514
TatenoJapan 10,6316,606
TateyamaJapan 10,7076,653
TokushimaJapan 10,4576,498
TokyoJapan 10,6426,613
TomakomaiJapan 10,1476,305
TottoriJapan 10,3226,414
ToyamaJapan 10,4046,465
ToyookaJapan 10,3556,435
TsuJapan 10,5256,541
TsurugaJapan 10,4226,476
TsuyamaJapan 10,3426,426
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6022,860
TripoliLebanon 2,2981,428
TobrukLibya 1,248775
TripoliLibya 259161
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6131,624
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0824,401
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5834,712
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2584,510
ThyoloMalawi 6,1353,813
TawauMalaysia 11,3057,025
TessalitMali 1,8001,119
TimbuktuMali 2,3471,459
TombMali 2,3511,461
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7831,729
TacubayaMexico 10,5316,544
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2306,357
TarialanMongolia 7,2984,535
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0814,400
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3604,574
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7774,833
TangierMorocco 1,534954
TarfayaMorocco 2,3561,464
TazaMorocco 1,360845
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4115,226
TaungooMyanmar 8,4665,261
ThandweMyanmar 8,3025,159
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,27810,737
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,62111,571
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,75311,032
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,43911,458
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,59611,556
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,67911,607
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,45611,469
TemukaNew Zealand 17,98211,174
TimaruNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,10111,248
TahouaNiger 2,1811,355
TillaberyNiger 2,3801,479
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8106,096
TromsoNorway 4,0142,494
TrondheimNorway 3,2862,042
ThumraitOman 4,6492,889
TacnaPeru 10,3246,415
TarapotoPeru 10,1476,305
TrujilloPeru 10,4956,522
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4617,122
TorunPoland 2,2211,380
TimisoaraRomania 1,595991
TambovRussia 3,2051,991
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7332,941
TaraRussia 5,3443,321
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5673,459
TermezRussia 5,0523,139
TernejRussia 9,6876,020
TobolskRussia 4,9883,099
TomskRussia 5,9883,721
Tot’MaRussia 3,7152,308
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4832,786
TuapseRussia 2,6801,665
TuraRussia 6,6314,121
TurukhanskRussia 6,0383,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2242,003
TortosaSpain 1,191740
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6794,772
TokerSudan 3,1761,974
TartousSyria 2,3021,430
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2036,341
TaboraTanzania 4,9133,053
TakThailand 8,8265,485
TrangThailand 9,4375,864
TabligboTogo 3,1801,976
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2405,120
TunisTunisia 333207
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7792,348
TireeUk 2,8531,773
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5341,575
TernopilUkraine 2,1281,322
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0936,272
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4885,275
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1855,708
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5855,335
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6005,344
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6005,344
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9644,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Temple, TxUsa 9,5825,954
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1635,694
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8035,470
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5555,316
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8946,148
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3764,584
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6415,991
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3174,547
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4686,505
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1315,674
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6955,403
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1615,071
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1253,185
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9174,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -