Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4716,507
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1956,335
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8036,713
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2707,625
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1046,279
RosarioArgentina 10,5326,545
RichmondAustralia 16,34110,155
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9429,906
RecifeBrazil 6,6994,163
RemansoBrazil 7,3794,586
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5895,959
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5085,287
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2335,738
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7035,408
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0445,620
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0515,003
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7055,409
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7095,412
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7874,218
RuoqiangChina 6,7334,184
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0225,607
RandersDenmark 2,5121,561
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1795,083
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9884,964
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3178,897
RumipambaEcuador 10,0116,221
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3151,438
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3411,455
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1261,321
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2414,499
RostockGermany 2,2611,405
RhodesGreece 1,597993
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0232,500
ReykhólarIceland 4,1392,572
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0312,505
RamsarIran 3,6072,241
RashtIran 3,5092,181
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4611,529
RadicofaniItaly 1,008626
Resia PassItaly 1,434891
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,141709
RivoltoItaly 1,360845
Rolle PassItaly 1,385861
RomeItaly 912567
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 892554
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,350839
RumoiJapan 10,0366,236
RigaLatvia 2,7521,710
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5771,601
RodriguesMauritius 8,1565,068
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0784,398
RabatMorocco 1,6151,003
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5655,322
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8373,627
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,29711,370
RangioraNew Zealand 18,12411,262
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,504
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,63411,579
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,78311,050
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,55811,532
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,80811,688
RivasNicaragua 9,9016,152
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5253,433
RebolyRussia 3,6052,240
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8451,768
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6142,246
RagaSudan 3,2111,995
RashadSudan 3,1961,986
RenkSudan 3,3222,064
RumbekSudan 3,5842,227
RanongThailand 9,1945,714
Roi EtThailand 9,2815,768
RizeTurkey 2,7291,696
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6682,901
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1721,350
RomnyUkraine 2,6271,632
RovnoUkraine 2,2391,391
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4202,747
RochaUruguay 10,1816,327
Racine, WiUsa 8,1505,065
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0795,642
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0805,642
Reading, PaUsa 7,4054,602
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,511
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3545,813
Redding, CaUsa 10,4496,493
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7106,655
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4036,465
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1945,092
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6544,756
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6544,756
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8694,890
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4035,221
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6935,402
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Rockville, InUsa 8,2515,127
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Rome, GaUsa 8,4475,249
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3095,163
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2636,377
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9486,182
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4754,645
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5395,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -