Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6882,913
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 496308
HuamboAngola 5,2163,241
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5758,435
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15810,041
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,14410,032
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2409,470
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5462,204
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1055,658
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2893,908
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2773,901
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5664,702
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8513,636
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8404,872
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Hope, BcCanada 9,6305,984
HaikouChina 9,6125,973
HailarChina 8,4225,234
HamiChina 6,9944,346
HetanChina 6,1293,809
HavanaCuba 8,8855,521
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9634,948
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9224,923
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1845,086
HelwanEgypt 1,9901,237
HurguadaEgypt 2,3151,439
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3672,092
HelsinkiFinland 3,0931,922
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1161,936
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,70510,381
HamburgGermany 2,1991,366
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1991,367
HannoverGermany 2,0701,286
HelgolandGermany 2,2701,411
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,550963
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,328826
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4743,402
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8708,619
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7608,550
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8162,371
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9074,292
HaifaIsrael 2,2491,398
HaboroJapan 10,0036,216
HachijojimaJapan 10,8596,748
HachinoheJapan 10,3266,417
HagiJapan 10,2266,354
HakodateJapan 10,1746,322
HamadaJapan 10,2306,357
HamamatsuJapan 10,5976,585
HikoneJapan 10,4646,503
HimejiJapan 10,4026,464
HiradoJapan 10,1826,327
HirooJapan 10,2646,378
HiroshimaJapan 10,2966,398
HitaJapan 10,2796,388
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3526,433
HunLibya 719447
HomboriMali 2,4101,498
HomalinMyanmar 7,9924,966
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7015,407
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,18311,299
HighbankNew Zealand 18,04911,216
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,69210,994
HororataNew Zealand 18,06811,227
HyderabadPakistan 5,5813,468
HuanucoPeru 10,3406,426
HelPoland 2,3901,485
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3265,796
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0803,157
HatangaRussia 6,5064,043
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8212,996
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8073,608
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0321,884
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6761,041
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8609,856
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5765,951
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4855,894
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8194,859
HalaibSudan 2,8401,765
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2332,009
HudeibaSudan 2,9321,822
HaparandaSweden 3,6622,276
HarnosandSweden 3,2372,011
HamaSyria 2,3791,478
HassakahSyria 2,7301,696
Hua HinThailand 9,1595,691
HakkariTurkey 2,9921,859
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3751,476
HersonUkraine 2,3191,441
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1841,357
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9464,316
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5155,292
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4824,649
Hart, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0854,402
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4265,236
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1435,681
Hays, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6466,615
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Helena, MtUsa 9,3945,838
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4344,619
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1545,067
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7646,067
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7835,458
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6445,372
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7545,440
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3504,567
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9944,967
Holly, CoUsa 9,4345,863
Homer, AkUsa 9,4915,898
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2725,141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4705,264
Horton, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1435,681
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8364,869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8434,874
Houma, LaUsa 9,1685,697
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5065,907
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0114,978
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5475,311
Huron, SdUsa 8,7465,435
HanoiVietnam 9,1705,698
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8756,137
HarareZimbabwe 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -