Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8663,024
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0573,143
MilianaAlgeria 822511
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4583,392
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9869,313
Malarg EArgentina 11,3577,058
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6427,234
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6526,619
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6196,599
MendozaArgentina 11,1406,923
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1326,918
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1166,286
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7129,764
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,64510,344
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0008,078
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1708,184
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8909,875
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9059,883
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5749,678
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5409,656
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7959,194
MuharraqBahrain 3,9052,427
MinskBelarus 2,5931,612
MogilevBelarus 2,6991,677
MaunBotswana 6,1363,813
MacapaBrazil 7,4384,622
MacauBrazil 6,5974,100
MaceioBrazil 6,8894,281
MachadoBrazil 8,6075,348
ManausBrazil 8,4485,249
MarabaBrazil 7,6454,750
MaringaBrazil 9,1915,711
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8434,874
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8544,880
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2234,489
MonteiroBrazil 6,8494,256
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0665,013
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7334,184
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4334,619
MamfeCameroon 3,1341,947
MarouaCameroon 2,6281,633
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7944,222
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1394,436
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1165,665
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7835,458
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6616,004
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0595,629
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7276,044
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3273,931
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5024,040
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9874,342
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0134,358
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7645,446
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2294,492
Morden, MbCanada 8,4225,233
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4334,619
MoundouChad 2,8651,780
MatecanaColombia 9,3875,833
MoroniComoros 6,1203,803
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8611,156
MarstalDenmark 2,3331,450
Melville HallDominica 7,4174,609
MichesDominican Republic 7,9324,929
MocaDominican Republic 8,0424,998
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0975,032
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1165,043
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0104,978
MilagroEcuador 10,1726,321
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,565973
MinyaEgypt 2,0051,246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3552,085
MassawaEritrea 3,5162,185
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3992,112
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9941,860
MarseilleFrance 1,168726
MontpellierFrance 1,230764
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4674,640
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,48010,241
MakokouGabon 3,7092,305
MayumbaGabon 4,1462,576
MitzicGabon 3,6802,287
MkamboGabon 3,6682,279
MoandaGabon 3,9422,449
MouilaGabon 3,9742,469
MagdeburgGermany 2,0301,262
MunichGermany 1,6131,002
MünsterGermany 2,0281,261
MethoniGreece 1,044649
MilosGreece 1,280796
MitiliniGreece 1,527949
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,524947
MacentaGuinea 3,4982,174
MamouGuinea 3,4992,174
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0598,115
MiskolcHungary 1,7861,110
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8334,246
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4143,986
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3073,919
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2244,489
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1097,525
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0838,130
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5955,962
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1538,795
MashhadIran 4,4082,739
Malin HeadIreland 2,7681,720
M. CalamitaItaly 986613
Marina Di GinosaItaly 908564
Messina, SicilyItaly 646401
MilanItaly 1,294804
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,320820
Mount ArgentarioItaly 948589
ManIvory Coast 3,4922,170
MaebashiJapan 10,5406,549
MaizuruJapan 10,3936,458
MakurazakiJapan 10,3946,459
MatsueJapan 10,2516,370
MatsumotoJapan 10,4896,518
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3596,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8776,759
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4707,749
MishimaJapan 10,6406,612
MitoJapan 10,6236,601
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7596,686
MiyakoJapan 10,4266,479
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5126,532
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4126,470
MiyazakiJapan 10,4186,474
MombetsuJapan 10,0856,267
MoriokaJapan 10,3786,449
MuroranJapan 10,1436,303
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4976,523
MutsuJapan 10,2446,366
Ma’AnJordan 2,3881,484
MafraqJordan 2,3731,475
MombasaKenya 5,1863,223
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9534,321
MaseruLesotho 7,2424,500
MonroviaLiberia 3,7622,338
MisratahLibya 435270
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6744,147
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7644,203
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3034,538
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9924,345
MakhangaMalawi 6,1703,834
MangochiMalawi 5,9643,706
MwmosaMalawi 6,1453,819
MzimbaMalawi 5,6323,500
MzuzuMalawi 5,6073,484
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0046,217
MersingMalaysia 10,1396,300
MiriMalaysia 10,9496,804
MaleMaldives 7,2484,504
MenakaMali 2,1771,353
MoptiMali 2,6201,628
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0259,336
MazatlanMexico 10,8306,730
MeridaMexico 9,6315,985
Mexico CityMexico 10,5316,544
MonterreyMexico 10,1846,328
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6746,633
MaantyMongolia 7,7724,830
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7734,830
MatadMongolia 8,3075,162
MurenMongolia 7,1744,458
MarrakechMorocco 1,7741,102
MeknesMorocco 1,502934
MideltMorocco 1,446898
MaputoMozambique 7,0354,372
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2843,905
MandalayMyanmar 8,2585,131
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2995,157
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0445,620
MindatMyanmar 8,1005,033
MonywaMyanmar 8,1655,074
MyeikMyanmar 9,0445,620
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1815,084
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9381,204
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,72211,013
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,47311,479
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,23411,331
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,12011,260
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8996,151
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8976,150
MagariaNiger 2,3281,447
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2981,428
MaradiNiger 2,2991,428
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4591,528
MakurdiNigeria 2,9151,811
MinnaNigeria 2,7311,697
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8586,126
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6192,249
MajisOman 4,5372,819
MasirahOman 4,9293,063
Muscat  Oman 4,7302,939
MultanPakistan 5,6503,511
MurreePakistan 5,6833,531
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3978,946
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7736,073
MoyobambaPeru 10,1726,321
MactanPhilippines 11,4357,106
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8866,764
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8971,179
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8022,363
MagadanRussia 8,9975,591
MahackalaRussia 3,3272,067
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9043,047
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9053,048
MarkovoRussia 8,9145,539
MinusinskRussia 6,4744,023
MogocaRussia 8,1345,055
MoscowRussia 3,1921,983
MurmanskRussia 4,1422,574
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9811,852
MatamSenegal 3,1461,955
MogadishuSomalia 5,0413,133
MadridSpain 1,463909
Madrid (b)Spain 1,470914
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 884550
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,418881
MelillaSpain 1,265786
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,130702
MalakalSudan 3,4432,140
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0314,369
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,437893
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5795,331
Mae SariangThailand 8,6415,370
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7835,458
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3455,807
MalatyaTurkey 2,4951,550
MersinTurkey 2,1841,357
MuglaTurkey 1,6331,015
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4041,494
ManstonUk 2,0871,297
MeloUruguay 10,0166,224
MercedesUruguay 10,3576,436
MontevideoUruguay 10,3386,424
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4165,230
Madison, FlUsa 8,4625,258
Madison, InUsa 8,1615,071
Madison, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2345,117
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0245,608
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0645,011
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Marion, InUsa 8,1215,047
Marion, NcUsa 8,0995,033
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9204,922
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6304,741
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1805,705
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1306,295
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4755,267
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4095,226
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1125,662
Medford, WiUsa 8,1855,086
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7545,440
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7705,450
Mena, ArUsa 9,0725,638
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8415,494
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6725,389
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5485,312
Midland, TxUsa 9,8806,140
Milan, MnUsa 8,5645,322
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5905,338
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0665,634
Milford, DeUsa 7,3974,597
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3475,187
Millen, GaUsa 8,2745,141
Millport, OhUsa 7,7554,819
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9534,321
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1465,062
Minden, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3915,214
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3455,185
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4795,890
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9035,533
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0444,999
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5645,322
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6585,380
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8286,107
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3504,567
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0995,033
Moro, OrUsa 9,9896,207
Morris, MnUsa 8,5005,282
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9664,950
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7964,845
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5175,292
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8834,277
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5155,292
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4475,249
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0184,982
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1245,670
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2285,113
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6685,386
MaracayVenezuela 8,3115,164
MaturinVenezuela 7,9284,927
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6395,369
MeridaVenezuela 8,7365,429
MagoyeZambia 5,8253,620
MansaZambia 5,3533,327
MbalaZambia 5,2223,245
MfuweZambia 5,7003,542
MisamfuZambia 5,3473,322
MonguZambia 5,6173,490
MpikaZambia 5,5393,442
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7663,583
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7993,603
MumbwaZambia 5,7123,550
MwinilungaZambia 5,2743,278
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3643,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -