Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,056656
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,383860
OranArgentina 10,1516,308
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6087,834
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7349,156
OstendeBelgium 2,0331,263
ObidosBrazil 7,9654,950
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6971,676
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1584,448
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1584,448
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9157,404
OdenseDenmark 2,3931,487
OtavaloEcuador 9,9046,154
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,27611,357
OuluFinland 3,5922,232
OroomiehIran 3,1051,929
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 790491
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2932,046
ObihiroJapan 10,2056,341
OfunatoJapan 10,4626,501
OitaJapan 10,3316,420
OkayamaJapan 10,3686,443
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5726,570
OmaezakiJapan 10,6406,612
OmuJapan 10,0466,243
OnahamaJapan 10,5996,587
OsakaJapan 10,4676,504
OshimaJapan 10,6976,647
OtaruJapan 10,0706,258
OwaseJapan 10,5606,562
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6881,049
OujoaMorocco 1,170727
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,28410,740
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,87211,106
OphirNew Zealand 17,82211,075
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,71611,630
OtautauNew Zealand 17,65610,972
OcotalNicaragua 9,8196,102
OrlandNorway 3,3182,062
OsloNorway 2,9001,802
OhotskRussia 8,7645,446
OkhotskRussia 8,7645,446
OlekminskRussia 7,7524,817
OlenekRussia 6,9844,340
OmskRussia 5,2823,282
OnegaRussia 3,8282,379
OrenburgRussia 4,0402,511
OymyakonRussia 8,4255,235
OviedoSpain 1,7841,109
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2722,033
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9661,843
OdessaUkraine 2,1891,361
OvrucUkraine 2,4231,506
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2725,140
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7074,789
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8746,136
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1244,427
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3095,785
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5155,292
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9056,155
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7975,467
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8005,469
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3095,163
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4715,264
Orono, MeUsa 6,6844,153
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1285,051
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3375,180
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3955,217
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8804,897
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0725,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -