Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0591,901
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3782,099
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2822,040
YaoundeCameroon 3,3412,076
YokoCameroon 3,1531,959
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5084,044
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2475,125
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5315,301
YanjiChina 9,4565,876
YichangChina 9,0235,607
YinchuanChina 8,1665,074
YiningChina 6,0213,742
YariguiesColombia 9,0735,638
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0344,993
YazdIran 4,0392,510
YakushimaJapan 10,4876,517
YamagataJapan 10,4566,498
YamaguchiJapan 10,2486,368
YokkaichiJapan 10,5126,532
YokohamaJapan 10,6566,622
YonagoJapan 10,2706,382
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3616,438
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6617,867
YeMyanmar 8,8085,474
YolaNigeria 2,7451,706
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9566,187
YurimaguasPeru 10,0856,267
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5142,805
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8266,106
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2642,649
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8306,108
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2815,767
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4525,873
York, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7164,795
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6716,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -