Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,238769
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 753468
AlgiersAlgeria 752467
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 425264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4746,509
AzulArgentina 10,7256,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2779,493
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4918,383
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4328,968
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3048,889
AmberleyAustralia 16,33410,150
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2472,018
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4352,135
AimoresBrazil 8,0815,021
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3144,545
AltamiraBrazil 7,7594,821
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5045,284
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5975,343
ApodiBrazil 6,7314,183
AracajuBrazil 7,0914,407
AracuaiBrazil 7,9434,936
AragarcasBrazil 8,6605,382
AraxaBrazil 8,5205,294
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8934,283
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6986,027
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6535,998
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3125,165
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6133,488
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0343,750
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8004,847
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0565,006
AbecheChad 2,4471,521
AntofagastaChile 10,6806,637
AricaChile 10,3496,431
AltaiChina 6,4113,984
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8096,096
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7386,051
AraucaColombia 8,7875,461
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9564,944
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1185,044
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8201,131
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0931,300
AswanEgypt 2,4051,495
AsyutEgypt 2,0791,292
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1206,289
AsmaraEritrea 3,4972,173
AssabEritrea 3,9672,465
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9822,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 912567
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9389,904
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5376,548
AccraGhana 3,3392,075
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,545960
AthensGreece 1,251777
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,245773
AasiaatGreenland 5,4733,401
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7462,949
AputiteqGreenland 4,6502,890
AkureyriIceland 4,0222,499
AgraIndia 6,3743,961
AhmedabadIndia 6,0773,776
AkolaIndia 6,6014,102
AllahabadIndia 6,7894,219
AmritsarIndia 5,8993,666
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7507,923
AbadanIran 3,5322,195
ArakIran 3,5762,222
AlbengaItaly 1,155717
AlgheroItaly 783487
AmendolaItaly 957595
AnconaItaly 1,110690
ArezzoItaly 1,071665
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5252,191
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4932,170
AbashiriJapan 10,1606,313
AburatsuJapan 10,4466,491
AikawaJapan 10,3566,435
AjiroJapan 10,6566,622
AkitaJapan 10,3186,412
AkuneJapan 10,3286,418
AomoriJapan 10,2606,376
AsahikawaJapan 10,0896,270
AsosanJapan 10,3226,414
AmmanJordan 2,3571,465
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6973,540
AinaziLatvia 2,8571,775
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6664,142
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8454,254
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0304,369
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5594,076
AtarMauritania 2,7751,724
AgalegaMauritius 6,9004,288
AcapulcoMexico 10,7626,687
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1544,446
AltaiMongolia 7,0434,377
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5074,665
AgadirMorocco 1,9501,212
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0761,290
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,80011,061
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,25911,346
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,57911,545
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,52811,514
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8696,132
AgadezNiger 1,9001,180
AsuncionParaguay 9,7626,066
ArequipaPeru 10,3296,418
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6796,636
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12410,020
AradRomania 1,6331,015
AjanRussia 8,8175,479
AldanRussia 8,0955,030
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5552,209
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5493,448
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4585,877
AnadyrRussia 8,9855,584
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9562,458
ArmavirRussia 2,8631,779
AstrakhanRussia 3,4152,122
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,76911,042
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9661,222
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,262784
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,127701
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,234767
Abu HamedSudan 2,7381,702
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3322,071
AqiqSudan 3,2272,005
ArbaatSudan 3,0181,875
AromaSudan 3,2362,011
AtbaraSudan 2,9241,817
Abu KamalSyria 2,7651,718
AleppoSyria 2,4131,500
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3225,793
AtakpameTogo 3,0861,918
AdanaTurkey 2,2431,394
AfyonTurkey 1,8481,149
AnkaraTurkey 2,0731,288
AntalyaTurkey 1,8371,142
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2452,638
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7721,722
AberporthUk 2,3731,475
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3771,477
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3171,440
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3971,490
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3552,706
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3382,695
ArtigasUruguay 10,0426,240
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7585,442
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6875,398
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9466,180
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6646,006
Ada, MnUsa 8,4985,281
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2105,102
Akron, OhUsa 7,7914,842
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7336,048
Albany, GaUsa 8,4855,272
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1334,433
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Albion, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9626,190
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7585,442
Algona, IaUsa 8,5605,319
Alice, TxUsa 9,8436,117
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3534,569
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Alma, MiUsa 7,9394,933
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7284,802
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1006,276
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6115,972
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1064,416
Amite, LaUsa 9,0795,642
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3065,783
Anderson, InUsa 8,1785,082
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2335,116
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4975,902
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7025,407
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6125,352
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1735,079
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1195,045
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0236,228
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Athens, GaUsa 8,3185,169
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4225,233
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3424,563
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2256,354
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2435,122
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3635,818
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Austin, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6922,915
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3873,347
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4995,281
AdenYemen 4,1742,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -