Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2553,266
NeuquenArgentina 11,4607,121
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7116,656
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,79011,055
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7809,184
Nowra RanAustralia 16,34710,158
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3079,512
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3385,181
NatitingouBenin 2,7881,732
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4125,227
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9631,841
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1381,950
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8843,656
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7546,062
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0083,734
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5364,062
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3985,219
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7255,422
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3764,584
N’DjamenaChad 2,4551,526
NanchangChina 9,5215,917
NanjingChina 9,5155,912
NanningChina 9,2735,762
NicosiaCyprus 2,0641,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3381,453
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9814,959
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1745,079
NegeleEthiopia 4,3452,700
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,78611,053
NandiFiji 17,78611,053
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2202,001
NancyFrance 1,6901,051
NantesFrance 1,8051,122
NiceFrance 1,130702
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1741,351
NurembergGermany 1,7391,080
NurnbergGermany 1,7391,081
NaxosGreece 1,370851
NanortalikGreenland 4,9363,067
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9683,087
NordGreenland 5,4243,371
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3423,320
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5002,175
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7654,204
New DelhiIndia 6,2353,875
Naples, CampaniaItaly 840522
NaganoJapan 10,4676,504
NagasakiJapan 10,2526,371
NagoJapan 10,5816,575
NagoyaJapan 10,5176,536
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5896,580
NaraJapan 10,4866,516
NazeJapan 10,5586,561
NemuroJapan 10,2836,390
NiigataJapan 10,4126,470
NikkoJapan 10,5376,548
NobeokaJapan 10,3856,453
NairobiKenya 4,7612,958
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6909,750
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6693,523
NidaLithuania 2,5121,561
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5814,090
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2554,508
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6353,502
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7663,583
NaraMali 2,7581,714
NioroMali 2,8921,797
NemaMauritania 2,6311,635
NouakchottMauritania 3,1781,975
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,31410,759
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,63311,579
NelsonNew Zealand 18,26511,350
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8996,151
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1941,363
NiameyNiger 2,4271,508
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8712,405
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2382,634
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0103,113
NawabshahPakistan 5,5373,441
NokkundiPakistan 4,9173,056
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7916,084
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8936,769
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6122,866
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2835,147
NikolaevRussia 2,3011,430
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2015,718
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8336,111
NizneangarskRussia 7,4604,636
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8884,280
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6962,918
NovgorodRussia 3,1341,947
NovosibirskRussia 5,8873,658
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7334,805
No. 6Sudan 2,5911,610
NyalaSudan 2,8171,750
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2975,777
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9885,585
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4045,844
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8595,505
NarathiwatThailand 9,7076,032
NigdeTurkey 2,1951,364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8972,422
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4951,550
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9644,949
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9644,949
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4375,243
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0975,653
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9435,557
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9534,321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2854,527
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6804,773
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4435,247
New London, WiUsa 8,1215,046
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0855,646
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1065,659
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4975,280
New YorkUsa 7,2274,491
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2264,490
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2304,493
Newark, NjUsa 7,2534,507
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8454,875
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2105,102
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1585,691
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5065,286
Newport, TnUsa 8,1775,081
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0715,637
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5954,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8555,502
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2856,391
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9575,566
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1285,672
Norton, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8614,885
NdolaZambia 5,5453,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -