Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3867,697
UaupesBrazil 8,8805,518
UbatubaBrazil 8,6855,397
UberabaBrazil 8,6085,349
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2335,116
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5094,045
UpernavikGreenland 5,6773,528
UummannaqGreenland 5,4903,412
UdineItaly 1,373853
Ustica IslandItaly 580360
UenoJapan 10,5006,525
UnzendakeJapan 10,2796,388
UrakawaJapan 10,2496,369
UshibukaJapan 10,3046,403
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5746,571
UwajimaJapan 10,3936,458
UkmergeLithuania 2,6141,624
UtenaLithuania 2,6641,656
UlaangomMongolia 6,6234,116
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6994,784
UlgiiMongolia 6,5044,041
UliastaiMongolia 7,0294,368
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6254,117
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9784,958
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9556,186
UfaRussia 4,1662,589
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8983,665
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5444,688
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3335,800
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5494,691
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4552,768
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6505,997
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3525,190
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5355,304
Umm BeninSudan 3,2912,045
UmeňSweden 3,3962,110
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4385,865
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1245,670
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8685,510
UrfaTurkey 2,5511,585
UsakTurkey 1,7501,088
Uman’Ukraine 2,3081,434
UzgorodUkraine 1,8981,179
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7154,794
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3245,172
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -