Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9803,094
ChlefAlgeria 897558
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 463288
CeresArgentina 10,4146,471
ChamicalArgentina 10,7816,700
ChepesArgentina 10,8686,754
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8277,349
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2166,349
CórdobaArgentina 10,6836,639
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6866,641
CorrientesArgentina 10,0036,216
CairnsAustralia 15,1609,421
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,23510,088
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6487,860
CedunaAustralia 14,7609,172
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6899,750
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8889,252
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8349,840
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7559,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,46610,232
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4138,956
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8574,883
CharnocksBarbados 7,3914,593
CotonouBenin 3,1791,976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1945,092
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4335,241
CabroboBrazil 7,0754,397
CaceresBrazil 9,1195,667
CaetiteBrazil 7,7624,824
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7054,167
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1815,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2705,760
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6665,385
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0414,375
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6174,733
CaparaoBrazil 8,2225,109
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6545,378
CaratingaBrazil 8,1845,086
CaravelasBrazil 7,8084,852
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8724,891
CarolinaBrazil 7,6454,751
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1485,684
CataguasesBrazil 8,3515,190
CatalaoBrazil 8,4915,277
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7935,464
CaxiasBrazil 7,1224,425
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5665,945
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5444,067
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4055,223
ChapecoBrazil 9,5165,913
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7525,438
CipoBrazil 7,2154,484
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8634,886
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2175,106
CordeiroBrazil 8,3805,207
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8844,899
CorumbaBrazil 9,3165,789
CoximBrazil 9,0535,626
CrateusBrazil 6,9244,302
CuiabaBrazil 8,9545,564
CuritibaBrazil 9,1425,681
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1365,677
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7406,052
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8083,609
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7896,083
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6263,496
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4585,877
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9154,297
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3883,969
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2073,857
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2063,856
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3553,949
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2204,486
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0264,366
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6204,735
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8654,887
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0903,785
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6995,406
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4064,602
Comox, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8734,892
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8494,256
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9365,553
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3435,806
ChicoChile 12,1497,550
ChillanChile 11,6097,214
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6987,269
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9156,783
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1927,576
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4517,116
ChangchunChina 9,1305,674
ChangduChina 7,8464,875
ChangshaChina 9,3005,779
ChengduChina 8,4365,242
ChongqingChina 8,7145,415
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8995,530
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,301808
CamagueyCuba 8,5875,336
CasablancaCuba 8,8695,511
ChebCzech Republic 1,8061,123
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4301,510
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9714,953
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0865,025
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0204,984
CanarEcuador 10,1386,300
CairoEgypt 1,9881,235
CaenFrance 1,9371,204
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6321,014
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2404,499
CocobeachGabon 3,6572,272
CologneGermany 1,9261,197
ChiosGreece 1,467912
CorfuGreece 1,035643
ConakryGuinea 3,6732,282
CatacamasHonduras 9,6916,022
CholutecaHonduras 9,8996,151
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3184,547
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6914,779
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6914,779
ChahbaharIran 4,8673,025
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6981,676
ClonesIreland 2,6621,654
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7131,686
CorkIreland 2,5291,572
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5251,569
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 617383
CameriItaly 1,309814
CampobassoItaly 921573
Cape BellavistaItaly 681423
Cape CarbonaraItaly 593369
Cape FrascaItaly 685426
Cape MeleItaly 1,144711
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 793493
Catania, SicilyItaly 558346
CerviaItaly 1,160721
CiampinoItaly 897558
Cimone MountainItaly 1,148714
Cisa PassItaly 1,181734
CivitavecchiaItaly 913567
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,415879
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 505314
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 802499
ChibaJapan 10,6686,629
ChichibuJapan 10,5756,572
ChichijimaJapan 11,5217,159
ChoshiJapan 10,7006,649
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3241,444
ChilekaMalawi 6,0773,776
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8463,633
ChitipaMalawi 5,3963,353
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4026,464
ComitanMexico 10,1476,305
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8588,611
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1835,085
ChoirMongolia 7,8674,889
CasablancaMorocco 1,7031,058
ChindeMozambique 6,4374,000
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4665,261
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,86311,100
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,23211,329
CondegaNicaragua 9,8296,108
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7125,414
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9646,192
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7196,040
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8626,129
ChhorPakistan 5,7003,542
ChitralPakistan 5,4833,407
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5485,933
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6155,975
CajamarcaPeru 10,3786,449
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2646,378
ChiclayoPeru 10,4816,513
ChimbotePeru 10,5066,529
CuzcoPeru 10,1856,329
CzestochowaPoland 2,0021,244
CoimbraPortugal 1,8371,141
CalafatRomania 1,537955
CeahlauRomania 1,9411,206
ClujRomania 1,7951,115
ConstantaRomania 1,9191,192
CraiovaRomania 1,6171,005
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4213,990
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4373,379
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5854,713
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5565,317
Cape UelenRussia 8,8925,526
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6165,976
CaraRussia 7,8624,885
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4012,735
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1775,081
ChitaRussia 7,8784,896
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8834,899
CokurdahRussia 7,9074,914
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1935,091
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5874,715
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3775,827
CaceresSpain 1,6451,022
CadizSpain 1,577980
Ciudad RealSpain 1,430889
CordobaSpain 1,473915
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6544,757
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1505,686
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3525,811
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6995,406
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7105,412
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2055,720
ChumphonThailand 9,2155,727
CanakkaleTurkey 1,550963
CorumTurkey 2,2581,403
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6932,917
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9343,066
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2591,404
CernovcyUkraine 2,0431,270
ChernigovUkraine 2,5581,589
CarrascoUruguay 10,3246,415
ColoniaUruguay 10,4206,475
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6154,732
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5885,337
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4754,645
Camden, ScUsa 8,1305,052
Canton, NyUsa 7,1244,427
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7595,443
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6254,738
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5454,067
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Casper, WyUsa 9,3625,818
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9076,156
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5574,696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8634,886
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4935,277
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1085,038
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1135,042
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9394,933
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0585,007
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7094,790
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4035,222
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9784,336
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9794,337
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0034,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3635,818
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3915,835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2025,097
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4786,511
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3405,804
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1335,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1165,043
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7555,441
Clark, SdUsa 8,6915,401
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9115,538
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6235,980
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7974,845
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3485,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0926,271
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9944,967
College Park, MdUsa 7,5494,691
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5555,938
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6995,406
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1435,060
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2135,103
Columbus, InUsa 8,2355,117
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9484,939
Conception, MoUsa 8,8205,481
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0325,612
Conway, ArUsa 8,9245,545
Conway, ScUsa 7,9704,953
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2124,482
Corning, ArUsa 8,7865,460
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0204,362
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8206,102
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1366,299
Covington, LaUsa 9,0225,607
Covington, TnUsa 8,7115,413
Crete, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2195,729
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3262,688
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3262,688
CaracasVenezuela 8,2255,111
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0585,008
CoroVenezuela 8,4285,238
ChipataZambia 5,7563,577
ChomaZambia 5,8963,664
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -