Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 829515
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 371230
EsquelArgentina 11,9097,401
EzeizaArgentina 10,5006,525
East SaleAustralia 16,09710,003
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7848,566
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,566
EssendonAustralia 15,8979,879
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5355,304
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7636,067
EspinosaBrazil 7,8504,878
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9395,555
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9055,534
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9155,540
Edson, AbCanada 9,0475,622
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7226,042
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7015,407
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4343,998
ErlianChina 8,2825,146
El CaranoColombia 9,4135,849
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4101,497
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1705,077
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9424,935
El ArishEgypt 2,1821,356
El TorEgypt 2,2631,406
ErfurtGermany 1,9031,183
EssenGermany 1,9741,227
EsfahanIran 3,7872,353
EilatIsrael 2,3321,449
EsashiJapan 10,1366,299
EldoretKenya 4,5032,798
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3054,539
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9371,204
EeldeNetherlands 2,1671,346
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9416,177
EnuguNigeria 3,0651,904
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7746,074
EvoraPortugal 1,7511,088
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1685,697
EkimcanRussia 8,8545,502
Elat’MaRussia 3,3502,081
ElistaRussia 3,1301,945
ErbogacenRussia 7,1174,423
EssejRussia 6,5994,101
Ed DueimSudan 3,0981,925
El FasherSudan 2,6891,671
El GeneinaSudan 2,5551,588
El ObeidSudan 3,0271,881
El ShowakSudan 3,3202,063
En NahudSudan 2,9551,836
EdirneTurkey 1,6331,015
ErzincanTurkey 2,6291,634
ErzurumTurkey 2,7721,722
EskisehirTurkey 1,8761,166
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8892,417
EntebbeUganda 4,3882,727
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6901,672
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6181,627
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7644,825
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4045,222
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5384,063
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0295,611
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0915,649
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1906,332
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7784,833
Elko, NvUsa 10,0716,258
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0935,650
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3924,594
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1436,303
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9684,330
Erie, PaUsa 7,6394,747
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1746,322
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9625,569
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5176,535
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7576,063
Evansville, InUsa 8,4045,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -