Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2813,282
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4103,362
JuninArgentina 10,6536,620
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0215,606
JacobinaBrazil 7,3724,581
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6614,139
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6184,113
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3185,169
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4285,238
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8635,507
JiuquanChina 7,5114,668
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8426,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0685,014
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2225,109
JoensuuFinland 3,4642,152
JokioinenFinland 3,1341,947
JyvskylFinland 3,3422,077
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4163,365
JulianehbGreenland 4,9923,102
JagdalpurIndia 7,1464,441
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9496,804
JerusalemIsrael 2,2891,422
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8166,100
JosNigeria 2,6761,663
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2822,661
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2822,661
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4593,392
JhelumPakistan 5,7483,572
JiwaniPakistan 4,9863,098
JuliacaPeru 10,1496,307
JakutskRussia 8,0434,998
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2141,997
JenisejskRussia 6,3763,962
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2356,360
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8276,107
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8053,607
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0911,921
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6882,292
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9244,302
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,558968
JubaSudan 3,8772,409
JokkmokkSweden 3,6882,292
JönköpingSweden 2,6711,660
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6671,658
JendoubaTunisia 342212
JerseyUk 2,0131,251
JaltaUkraine 2,3251,445
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9465,559
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6465,372
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3855,211
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2665,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -