Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2973,291
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1003,169
KhostAfghanistan 5,4013,356
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2073,235
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3457,672
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6218,464
KlagenfurtAustria 1,452903
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2212,002
KandiBenin 2,6501,647
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4344,620
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4364,621
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2725,141
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8494,877
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2563,887
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0254,365
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7363,565
KashiChina 5,7233,557
KunmingChina 8,6565,379
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2812,661
KhargaEgypt 2,1221,319
KosseirEgypt 2,4131,500
KajaaniFinland 3,5742,221
KuopioFinland 3,4372,136
KuusamoFinland 3,7722,344
KarlsruheGermany 1,6941,053
KasselGermany 1,9411,206
KonstanzGermany 1,541958
KumasiGhana 3,2762,036
KalamataGreece 1,078670
KerkiraGreece 1,035643
Kythira IslandGreece 1,146712
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3523,326
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5152,806
KankanGuinea 3,3162,061
KindiaGuinea 3,5802,224
KissidougouGuinea 3,4532,146
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7768,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7946,086
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7956,087
KeszthelyHungary 1,533952
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8682,404
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5334,681
KotaIndia 6,2713,897
KozhikodeIndia 7,0154,359
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7357,913
KermanIran 4,3362,695
KermanshahIran 3,3322,071
Khoram AbadIran 3,4532,146
KilkennyIreland 2,5301,572
KingstonJamaica 8,6905,400
KagoshimaJapan 10,3896,456
KanazawaJapan 10,3806,450
KaruizawaJapan 10,5146,534
KatsuuraJapan 10,7196,661
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5986,586
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9976,212
KobeJapan 10,4476,492
KochiJapan 10,4326,482
KofuJapan 10,5726,569
KumagayaJapan 10,5806,574
KumamotoJapan 10,3036,402
KumejimaJapan 10,5146,534
KureJapan 10,3146,409
KushiroJapan 10,2576,374
KutchanJapan 10,0816,265
KyotoJapan 10,4546,496
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9733,712
KitaleKenya 4,4402,759
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5442,202
KufraLibya 1,6211,007
KaunasLithuania 2,5481,583
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5581,589
KybartaiLithuania 2,4921,548
KarongaMalawi 5,4503,387
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7656,068
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0326,855
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8876,144
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8906,146
KuantanMalaysia 9,9996,213
KuchingMalaysia 10,7976,709
KayesMali 3,1071,931
KeniebaMali 3,2262,005
KidalMali 1,9541,214
KitaMali 3,0871,918
KoutiaMali 2,9001,802
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6919,129
KisinevMoldova 2,1151,314
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4635,259
KhatgalMongolia 7,1384,436
KhovdMongolia 6,6494,132
KhujirtMongolia 7,4754,645
KhutagMongolia 7,3534,569
KenitraMorocco 1,598993
KalewaMyanmar 8,0304,990
KathaMyanmar 8,1555,068
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1925,712
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1755,080
KengtungMyanmar 8,6085,349
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9984,970
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7614,201
KathmanduNepal 7,0034,352
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,02110,577
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,42611,450
KarioiNew Zealand 18,52211,510
KawerauNew Zealand 18,66611,600
KopuaNew Zealand 18,55711,531
KanoNigeria 2,4371,514
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8066,093
KarasjokNorway 4,0622,524
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1591,963
KristiansandNorway 2,7101,684
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2592,025
KhasabOman 4,4242,749
KarachiPakistan 5,4753,402
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4853,408
KhanpurPakistan 5,6453,508
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3113,300
KororPalau 12,5327,788
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8701,162
KlodzkoPoland 1,9031,183
KoszalinPoland 2,3011,430
KrakowPoland 1,9481,211
KalakanRussia 7,8904,903
KaliningradRussia 2,4411,517
KamenskoeRussia 9,0775,640
KandalaksaRussia 3,9582,459
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3702,715
KazanRussia 3,8072,366
KemRussia 3,8122,369
KerchRussia 2,5271,570
KhabarovskRussia 9,3245,794
KirenskRussia 7,2804,524
KirovRussia 3,9672,465
KljuciRussia 9,5965,963
KolpasevRussia 5,8473,633
KorfRussia 9,2975,777
KostromaRussia 3,4732,158
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2494,505
KotlasRussia 3,9702,467
KrasnodarRussia 2,7161,688
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3722,717
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3412,698
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4814,027
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5703,461
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7882,354
KurganRussia 4,7812,971
KurskRussia 2,8451,768
KyraRussia 7,9354,931
KigaliRwanda 4,4702,778
KoldaSenegal 3,4942,171
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5322,195
KosiceSlovakia 1,8641,158
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1234,426
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6045,968
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6654,763
KadugliSudan 3,1901,982
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6961,675
KassalaSudan 3,2832,040
KhartoumSudan 2,9811,853
KostiSudan 3,1921,984
KalmarSweden 2,5691,597
KaresuandoSweden 3,9142,432
KarlstadSweden 2,8501,771
KristianstadSweden 2,4781,540
KamishliSyria 2,7691,721
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0335,613
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4735,887
Khon KaenThailand 9,1785,704
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2005,717
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2065,721
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3901,485
KarsTurkey 2,9391,826
KastamonuTurkey 2,1841,357
KayseriTurkey 2,2731,412
KonyaTurkey 2,0091,248
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2762,657
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6712,903
KinlossUk 2,8551,774
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7351,699
KievUkraine 2,4431,518
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6081,620
KirovogradUkraine 2,4071,496
KlepininoUkraine 2,3801,479
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5071,558
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2321,387
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4411,517
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0204,983
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3765,826
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8495,499
Keene, NhUsa 6,9874,342
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9764,956
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5735,949
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7365,429
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3505,810
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6586,002
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2965,777
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8364,869
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2716,382
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2635,135
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7096,033
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7985,467
KabompoZambia 5,4663,397
KabweZambia 5,6903,536
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6863,534
KafirondaZambia 5,4843,408
KaomaZambia 5,6123,487
KasamaZambia 5,3543,327
KasempaZambia 5,5073,422
KawambwaZambia 5,2273,248
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9813,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -