Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,83811,085
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5525,314
ParanaArgentina 10,4326,483
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0386,238
PehuajoArgentina 10,8136,719
PergaminoArgentina 10,5836,576
PigeArgentina 10,9626,812
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6816,637
PosadasArgentina 9,7846,080
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0926,271
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2186,971
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4506,494
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8597,991
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2932,046
ParakouBenin 2,8511,771
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9464,317
ParacatuBrazil 8,3345,179
ParanaBrazil 8,0585,008
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0955,652
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8565,503
ParintinsBrazil 8,1215,046
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8604,263
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5845,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4145,228
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1874,466
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0584,386
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8164,857
PeixeBrazil 8,0785,020
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2334,494
PicosBrazil 7,1344,433
PiraiBrazil 8,5375,305
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3955,217
PompeuBrazil 8,3475,187
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4165,851
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6624,761
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3365,801
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1655,695
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6325,985
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9844,961
PosseBrazil 8,0585,007
PlevenBulgaria 1,600994
PlovdivBulgaria 1,529950
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6666,006
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8705,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9434,315
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2474,504
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8793,653
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7576,063
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3855,211
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5625,320
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2825,768
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5315,923
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5315,301
ParronChile 11,3667,063
Puerto AysenChile 12,1537,552
Puerto MonttChile 11,9647,434
Punta ArenasChile 12,4377,729
PingbianChina 9,1425,681
PeralesColombia 9,3565,814
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5445,309
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9026,153
PragueCzech Republic 1,8281,136
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2295,113
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0164,981
PoloDominican Republic 8,1845,086
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0244,986
PichilingueEcuador 10,0976,274
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1866,330
PuyoEcuador 9,9826,203
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0291,261
ParisFrance 1,8031,120
PerpignanFrance 1,202747
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9556,807
Port-GentilGabon 3,8492,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0196,848
PotsdamGermany 2,0671,285
PatrasGreece 1,099683
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0883,783
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8232,997
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3964,596
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2635,135
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4825,892
PecsHungary 1,490926
PambanIndia 7,4494,629
PuneIndia 6,4223,991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0286,232
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7996,710
PadovaItaly 1,288800
Paganella MountainItaly 1,367850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 525326
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 524325
PantelleriaItaly 345215
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,216756
PerdasdefoguItaly 657408
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,038645
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 999621
PiacenzaItaly 1,231765
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,092679
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,183735
Ponza IslandItaly 807501
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 876544
Pratica Di MareItaly 879546
PrizziItaly 491305
PakseLaos 9,5265,920
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6335,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7814,835
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8184,858
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3268,902
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,200746
PatheinMyanmar 8,4385,244
PutaoMyanmar 8,0735,017
PyiMyanmar 8,3615,196
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,13310,647
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,49411,493
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,49511,493
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55711,532
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5385,927
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2502,019
PohangNorth Korea 9,9686,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5095,909
PadidanPakistan 5,4903,411
PanjgurPakistan 5,1153,179
ParachinarPakistan 5,3953,353
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1323,189
PeshawarPakistan 5,5243,433
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8159,206
PilarParaguay 9,9286,170
PiscoPeru 10,5816,575
PiuraPeru 10,4556,497
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8846,142
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0196,847
PoznanPoland 2,1191,317
PrzemyslPoland 2,0261,259
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7751,103
PortalegrePortugal 1,7281,074
Porto Portugal 1,8841,171
PavelecRussia 3,1421,953
PecoraRussia 4,6382,882
PermRussia 4,2922,667
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8586,126
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5252,190
PjatigorskRussia 2,9871,856
PoronajskRussia 9,6465,994
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6781,664
Providenja BayRussia 9,0855,645
PskovRussia 2,9701,846
PodorSenegal 3,2001,988
PopradSlovakia 1,8621,157
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7024,786
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8794,275
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 955593
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5824,711
Port SudanSudan 3,0551,899
ParamariboSuriname 7,4304,617
PiteňSweden 3,5702,218
PalmyraSyria 2,5251,569
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,35010,782
PhetchabunThailand 9,0335,613
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9335,551
PhraeThailand 8,8435,495
PhuketThailand 9,3035,781
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2795,766
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1975,715
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1915,711
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7074,789
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1981,366
PoltavaUkraine 2,6171,626
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2146,347
PradoUruguay 10,3396,425
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2656,379
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Pana, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Paoli, InUsa 8,2355,117
Paris, IlUsa 8,3245,172
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3845,210
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9475,560
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4635,880
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3275,796
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1335,675
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8246,105
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8305,487
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Perry, OkUsa 9,2255,732
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3754,583
Philo, OhUsa 7,8824,898
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4426,489
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8825,519
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9735,576
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7214,798
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2274,491
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9364,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7865,460
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7216,041
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3375,180
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7435,433
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8186,101
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4045,844
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8186,101
Portage, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8344,247
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0136,222
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3635,197
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0625,632
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5175,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5244,676
Princeton, InUsa 8,4415,246
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9984,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5805,953
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5795,331
PetaukeZambia 5,7753,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -