Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0769,990
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4036,464
WilliamtownAustralia 16,41810,202
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5049,634
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3238,279
WoomeraAustralia 15,0059,324
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4638,366
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2843,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9315,550
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0475,622
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5724,706
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8314,866
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3245,173
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5895,337
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3165,168
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7788,562
WajimaJapan 10,3306,419
WakamatsuJapan 10,4986,524
WakayamaJapan 10,4826,513
WakkanaiJapan 9,9116,159
WajirKenya 4,6952,917
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3223,929
WindhoekNamibia 6,3113,922
WaihiNew Zealand 18,61211,565
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,67711,606
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,69611,618
WaimateNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,60611,562
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,46511,474
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,57911,545
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,509
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,46711,476
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,53611,518
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,51711,506
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,04311,212
WintonNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,49911,496
WarsawPoland 2,1921,362
WroclawPoland 1,9801,230
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6055,968
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1471,956
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4191,504
WauSudan 3,4062,116
WaddingtonUk 2,3261,445
Waco, TxUsa 9,5375,926
Wake IslandUsa 13,5778,437
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2515,127
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7686,070
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3485,187
Warren, OhUsa 7,7554,819
Warren, PaUsa 7,5564,695
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5634,700
Washington, IaUsa 8,5485,312
Washington, InUsa 8,3095,163
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8355,490
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2414,499
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6285,361
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2195,108
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9564,944
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0114,978
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3975,218
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8815,519
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6215,357
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1465,683
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8074,851
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4274,615
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4705,263
West Point, GaUsa 8,5065,286
West Point, NyUsa 7,2274,491
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1785,082
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4705,885
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1445,682
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6335,986
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3434,563
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6534,756
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9894,965
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4374,621
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8125,476
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4274,615
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4124,606
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8674,889
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9524,942
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1766,323
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1305,052
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2346,360
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0755,018
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6754,769
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -